commanderboshtette: story summary: one of the …

commanderboshtette:

story summary: one of the most wanted drug dealers in rio de janeiro & fellow gang members kidnap 2 male nurses from a clinic in the middle of the night along with a bunch of their syringes and all the vaccine doses they could find, drive to one of the poorest regions in the area (and location of the gang’s headquarters), and tell the nurses to vaccinate everyone because the hospitals were unable to up with the epidemic and the poorest communities were getting left out.

they then drove the nurses back to the clinic 2 hours later when they were done

Regular

jewishanders:

momma didnt raise a quitter but she did raise a fool and it turns out those two things are a terrible combination

ask-team-rush: theonetruenators: miloucomehom…

ask-team-rush:

theonetruenators:

miloucomehome:

pokemonmasterkimba:

pokemonmasterkimba:

darkpuck:

atopfourthwall:

pokemonmasterkimba:

Somebody kill me

Each Jenny has a different symbol on their hat

And I don’t know which one to do for my cosplay…

…Holy crap, how did I never notice this before?

So THAT’S how Brock knows!

All the Joy’s are different, too. Their crosses are each different colors.

image

#I thought the Nurse Joy one only happened recently though #like in the new seasons

Nope. While blue and pink repeated a few times, generally each Joy had a different color city to city.

image

These are all from season 1 & 2 Nurse Joys.

Oh good god.

holy fucking shit how did no one else notice this it’s been like tEN FUCKING YEARS

Welp, I just learned something new. And I was in this fandom for 13 years.

Regular

bluh i’ve just noticed that tumblr fucked up the quality of the last post >p<

© 94 dotori | do not edit

© 94 dotori | do not edit

Photo

Photo

tyleroakley:

tyleroakley:

protect her

merak-zoran: fire-is-her-water: My doggo, E…

merak-zoran:

fire-is-her-water:

My doggo, Ezri, who rarely barks and mostly borks.

When I got her, she’d been abused and would cower and pee at almost everything, and had been mistreated when she’d barked, so she never would. One day months after I had her she got excited on a walk and borked at a bird, and then immediately cower-peed. I had to re-teach her to bark by gathering her whole human pack and having everyone bark and howl and feed her treats and pet her till she got excited enough to join in, and then got more treats. Took a while but I was able to teach her to bork on command (and she’s gotta be excited or she just stares at me like “Sorry, the bork system needs charging”) and she’ll do it happily when she’s excited to go for a walk or upon seeing a friend, and at birds. I love her croaky borking, especially when she started off terrified of making a joyful noise.

© Born to Sexy | do not edit

© Born to Sexy | do not edit

Guys, help, quick! I need a look for when you …

Guys, help, quick! I need a look for when you find out you're gonna have to start working weekends and he's trying to cheer you up

(tbh i didnt know what to put but then admin sydni was like hol up, this’ll fit)